Netpatibles QSFP+ Module

by
NETPATIBLES
PCN#
00RP14
MFG#
FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR-NP
$233.27
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • 1 x MPO 40GBase
  • SR4 Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
Netpatibles QSFP+ Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Netpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number

FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR-NP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netpatibles.com

Brand Name

Netpatibles

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Product Type

QSFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

MPO

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

40GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable