Netpatibles MGBS-GLX10 GBIC Transceiver

by
NETPATIBLES
PCN#
00RQ07
MFG#
MGBS-GLX10-NP
$50.06
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base
  • LX Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
Netpatibles MGBS-GLX10 GBIC Transceiver
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Netpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number

MGBS-GLX10-NP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netpatibles.com

Brand Name

Netpatibles

Product Model

MGBS-GLX10

Product Name

MGBS-GLX10 GBIC Transceiver

Product Type

GBIC
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

SC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1.25
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Amer Switches:

  • ES4612
  • ES4626-SFP
  • SGR24W4
  • SS2GD8i
  • SS2GD8ip
  • SS2GR24i