iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km

by
OMNITRON SYSTEMS
PCN#
TB6256
MFG#
8700-0-E
$581.96
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; Wall
  • Mount Standalone; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Omnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part Number

8700-0-E

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.omnitron-systems.com

Brand Name

Omnitron Systems

Product Line

iConverter

Product Series

T1/E1

Product Model

8700-0-x

Product Name

iConverter T1/E1 ST Multimode 5km Wall-Mount Standalone Univ. AC Powered

Package Type

Retail

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

2

DVI

No

USB

Yes

Parallel Port

No

Digital Audio

No

Digital Audio/Video

No

Management Port

No

Number of ST Ports

1

ST Port Type

Duplex

Number of RJ-48 Ports

1
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength

1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported

3.11 Mile
Network & Communication

Carrier Supported

T-carrier/E-carrier

Network Technology

T1/E1
Power Description

Input Voltage

240 V AC
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop
  • External
  • Wall Mountable

Height

1"

Width

3.1"

Depth

4.8"

Weight (Approximate)

1 lb
Miscellaneous

Package Contents

  • iConverter T1/E1 ST Multimode 5km Wall-Mount Standalone Univ. AC Powered
  • Univ. Power Supply - 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz
  • User Manual

Additional Information

Input Voltage:

  • 5-32VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.3A @ 9VDC)
  • 100-240VAC/50-60Hz (0.05A @ 120VAC)

Certifications & Standards

Compliance:
  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin

United States
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews