StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

by
STARTECH
PCN#
3R2827
MFG#
FIBLCSC5
$23.78
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • Connect fiber network devices for high
  • speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 5m LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

FIBLCSC5

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Product Name

Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Marketing Information

The FIBLCSC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter

62.5/125 µm

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Connector Type on First End

LC Network - Male

Connector Gender on First End

Male

Connector on First End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Connector Type on Second End

SC Network - Male

Connector Gender on Second End

Male

Connector on Second End Details

2 x SC Network - Male

Jacket Type

LSZH

Device Supported

Network Device

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbit/s

Features

  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Halogen Free
Physical Characteristics

Product Color

Orange
Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

FCC

Country of Origin

China
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite