TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional Gigabit Single-Mode SFP Module

by
TP-LINK
PCN#
00GR43
MFG#
TL-SM321B
$25.34
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • Plug and Play
  • LC Simplex Interface
  • Hot Pluggable

Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty2 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional Gigabit Single-Mode SFP Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number

TL-SM321B

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name

TP-Link

Product Model

TL-SM321B

Product Name

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Marketing Information

What This Product Does

TP-Link´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmitting over one single-mode fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction. Paired with TL-SM321A, You can extend the network distance up to 20Km with TP-Link´s routers, switches and media converters for reliable high-speed long-distance communication.

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-BX
Miscellaneous

Package Contents

  • 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Installation Guide

Compatibility

  • MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • TL-SG2224WEB Gigabit Web Smart Switch

Country of Origin

China
Warranty

Limited Warranty

2 Year