Transition Networks Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter

by
TRANSITION NETWORKS
PCN#
6JU665
MFG#
M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)
$182.37
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x Network (RJ
  • 45)
  • 1 x LC Ports
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
Transition Networks Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Product Series

M/E-ISW

Product Model

M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)

Product Name

Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Marketing Information

The M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective, plug-and-play media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports for hardened or outdoor 10/100 environments. With its supported operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, the Mini offers a space saving alternative for converting copper to fiber in extreme environments.

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

2

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Number of LC Ports

1

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength

1300 nm

Maximum Distance Supported

12.43 Mile
Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology

  • 100Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
Power Description

Power Source

Power Supply
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

  • Wall Mountable
  • Rail-mountable

Height

0.9"

Width

1.8"

Depth

3.3"

Weight (Approximate)

2 lb
Miscellaneous

Package Contents

  • Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Barrel Connector Pig-Tail Cable

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

Taiwan
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews