Tripp Lite Preloaded Fiber Panel 1U 6x 4x LC/LC M/M 8F Trunk OS2 SMF 10M

by
TRIPP LITE
PCN#
9HB166
MFG#
N48S-6L8L-10
$1,157.39
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 6 x Duplex
  • 1U High
  • Yellow
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 9 lbs.
Tripp Lite Preloaded Fiber Panel 1U - 6x (4x LC/LC Duplex M/M) 8F Trunk Cables OS2 Singlemode 10 m (32.8 ft.)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Tripp Lite by Eaton

Manufacturer Part Number

N48S6L8L10

Manufacturer Website Address

https://tripplite.eaton.com/

Brand Name

Tripp Lite by Eaton

Product Model

N48S-6L8L-10

Product Name

N48S-6L8L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel

Marketing Information

1U panel comes preloaded with spools of singlemode fiber cable that allow you to extend the exact length required and store the excess out of sight.

Description
Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U - 6x (4x LC/LC Duplex M/M) 8F Trunk Cables, OS2 Singlemode, 10 m (32.8 ft.)

Features

1U Panel Solution Comes with Cabling Preloaded to Cut Costs and Save Time
All necessary cabling is included with this preloaded fiber panel, coiled inside and ready for immediate use. The aluminum 1U chassis features six 8-fiber LC Duplex singlemode trunk cables, all 10 meters (32.8 feet) in length to make management easy. The panel opens to provide easy access to stored cables. Use only as much cabling as you need. The remainder stores inside the chassis to eliminate cable clutter, allow better airflow through the rack and make equipment maintenance and replacement easier. The cables and panels have labels to help with organization. You also avoid the expense and effort of custom cabling. The flexibility in cable length lets you reuse the cables if equipment is moved. The N48S6L8L-10 mounts in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack.

Product Type

Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports

Number of LC Ports

6

LC Port Type

Duplex
Physical Characteristics

Color Family

Yellow

Product Color

Yellow

Product Material

  • Aluminum
  • PVC

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Compatible Rack Unit

1U

Compatible Rack Width

19"

Height

1.7"

Width

17.3"

Depth

10.2"
Miscellaneous

Package Contents

  • N48S-6L8L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
  • 6 x LC Duplex to LC Duplex Trunk Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
  • Installation Guide

Additional Information

OVERVIEW

  • Technology Singlemode
  • Optical Mode OS2; SM
  • Panel Cable Number 6
  • Panel Cable Length (m) 10
  • Mode Type Singlemode

Firmware / Software Docs

  • Offset Ports No

PHYSICAL

  • Cable Jacket Rating OFNP
  • Cable Outer Diameter (OD) 2.9MM
  • Clad Diameter (micron) 125
  • Core Diameter (micron) 9
  • Primary Coating Diameter (micron) 245
  • Number of Fibers 8
  • Cable Length (ft.) 32.8
  • Cable Length (m) 10.00
  • Cable Length (in.) 393.7
  • Minimum Bend Radius 20MM (DYNAMIC); 10MM (STATIC)

COMMUNICATIONS

  • Network Compatibility 10 Gbps; 40 Gbps; 100 Gbps; 400 Gbps
  • Wavelength 1310nm; 1550nm
  • Attenuation @ 1310NM 0.36 dB/KM
  • Attenuation @ 1550NM 0.22 dB/KM
  • Insertion Loss 0.30dB

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

China
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews