X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 5-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  0107AD    |    MFG#  FOCMR62-005M-STST-OR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 16.40 ft
  • 2 x ST Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $48.92
Our Price: $42.72
You Save: $6.20 (13%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet St To St 5 Meter OM1 62.5/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1088   |   MFG#  ST2-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.74
Enet St To St 5 Meter OM2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1099   |   MFG#  ST2-50-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.74
Black Box 5-m, St-st, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4570AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-005M-STST-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.32
Addon 5m Laser-optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex St/st OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9837   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-5M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $24.08
Addon 5m Multi-mode Fiber (mmf) Duplex St/st OM1 Orange Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9918   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-5M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.07
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K65410   |   MFG#  A2F20200-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.95
C2G-5m St-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6046   |   MFG#  11167    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.83
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6329   |   MFG#  FO50-005M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.77
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2605   |   MFG#  FO625-005M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.23
Addon 5m Laser-optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex St/st OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5319   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-5M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.34

Black Box 5-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMR62-005M-STST-OR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product Name5-m, ST-ST, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, PVC, Orange Fiber Optic Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime