FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  LENOVO    |    PCN#  1A4488    |    MFG#  00VX111    |   
Lenovo Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Twinaxial for Network Device, Switch
  • 1.25 GB/s
  • 3.28 ft
  • SFF
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $119.00
Our Price: $107.19
You Save: $11.81 (10%)
Quantity:

Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Lenovo 10 GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables. Each active SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Lenovo SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA compliant for guaranteed compatibility with Lenovo SFP+ ported switches and NIC card.

General Information

ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited

Manufacturer Part Number00VX111

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/

Brand NameLenovo

Product Name1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First EndSFF-8431 SFP+

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Switch

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year