X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco 15454-10E-L1-C Multirate Transponder Card

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  1G8003    |    MFG#  15454-10ME-L1-C-RF    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 4 x OC
  • 48/STM
  • 16
  • 4 x SFP (mini
Product Condition: Factory Refurbished
Shipping Weight: 5 lbs.
List Price: $19,200.00
Our Price: $12,894.51
You Save: $6305.49 (33%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Sfp Transceiver Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  2U3034   |   MFG#  ONS-SI-155-L2=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $832.94
Cisco 15454-MPO-MPO-4= Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  2U4627   |   MFG#  15454-MPO-MPO-4=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $507.01
Cisco 10GE Fibre Channel Xfp Optics Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  CF3341   |   MFG#  ONS-XC-10G-SR-MM=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1329.23
Cisco 15216-LC-LC-MM-5= Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  CQ9691   |   MFG#  15216-LC-LC-MM-5=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.75
Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Sfp Transceiver Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  F66877   |   MFG#  ONS-SI-155-I1=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $513.27
Cisco Multirate Sfp Optics Module ONS-SE-Z1= 00746320909455
$2925.00
Save: $981.05
$194395
Quick View...
Cisco Multirate Sfp Optics Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  F66914   |   MFG#  ONS-SE-Z1=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1943.95
Cisco Multi Fiber Patch Cable 15454-MPO-8LC-2= 00746320909455
$630.00
Save: $204.11
$42589
Quick View...
Cisco Multi Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  F66931   |   MFG#  15454-MPO-8LC-2=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $425.89
Cisco Fiber Optic Cable 15216-LC-LC-5= 00746320925325
$90.00
Save: $22.25
$6775
Quick View...
Cisco Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  F66933   |   MFG#  15216-LC-LC-5=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.75
Cisco Fiber Optic Cable 15216-LC-SC-20= 00746320925325
$90.00
Save: $22.25
$6775
Quick View...
Cisco Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  G65671   |   MFG#  15216-LC-SC-20=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.75
Cisco Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  J10145   |   MFG#  15216-LC-LC-20=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.75
Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Sfp Transceiver Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  J54179   |   MFG#  ONS-SI-622-I1=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1229.55
Cisco OC-48/STM-16 Sfp Transceiver Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  K06530   |   MFG#  ONS-SI-2G-S1=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1592.54
Cisco OC-48/STM-16 Sfp Transceiver Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  K57904   |   MFG#  ONS-SI-2G-L2=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $3645.70
Cisco 2-Gbps Fiber Channel Sfp Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  K86967   |   MFG#  ONS-SE-G2F-LX=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $664.73
Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 Xfp Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  KM8496   |   MFG#  ONS-XC-10G-S1=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $3181.66
Cisco 15216-LC-LC-MM-2= Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  KM9085   |   MFG#  15216-LC-LC-MM-2=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.75
Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 Xfp Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  KT4225   |   MFG#  ONS-XC-10G-L2=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $9570.85
Cisco Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  M76720   |   MFG#  15216-LC-LC-10=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.75
Cisco Multifiber Cable 15454-MPO-MPO-2= 00746320911953
$750.00
Save: $237.27
$51273
Quick View...
Cisco Multifiber Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  N60301   |   MFG#  15454-MPO-MPO-2=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $512.73
Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 Xfp Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  Q33096   |   MFG#  ONS-XC-10G-I2=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $6836.32
Cisco 10/100/1000Base-TX Multi-rate Sfp Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  Q68007   |   MFG#  ONS-SE-ZE-EL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $297.94
Cisco Multifiber Cable 15454-MPO-MPO-6= 00882658108297
$750.00
Save: $237.27
$51273
Quick View...
Cisco Multifiber Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  UX2799   |   MFG#  15454-MPO-MPO-6=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $512.73
Cisco 15454-MPO-MPO-8= Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  UX2800   |   MFG#  15454-MPO-MPO-8=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $512.73
Cisco 4-Gbps Sfp Optics Module ONS-SE-4G-SM= 00882658108297
$1200.00
Save: $398.20
$80180
Quick View...
Cisco 4-Gbps Sfp Optics Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  XK1624   |   MFG#  ONS-SE-4G-SM=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $801.80
Cisco Rel. 9.0.0 Feature Pkg Cd Right To Use Lics
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  Y77453   |   MFG#  15454-R9.0.0SWK9=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1363.85
Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Sfp Optics Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  ZN2718   |   MFG#  ONS-SI-155-SR-MM=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $440.06

Cisco 15454-10E-L1-C Multirate Transponder Card

The 10-Gbps Full-Band Multirate Transponder Card can transport 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN physical layer (PHY) and LAN PHY, 10-Gbps Fibre Channel (10G FICON), SONET OC-192, and SDH STM-64 services over a 50-GHz spaced, 50-GHz stabilized, ITU-compliant wavelength. The transponder card is a plug-in module to the Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP, enabling a cost-effective architecture for delivering high-rate 10-Gbps services as well as low-rate services down to 1.5 Mbps. The 10-Gbps Full-Band Tunable Transponder Card architecture contains a single client interface that is mapped to a single line interface, without accessing the Cisco ONS 15454 shelf cross-connect fabric.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number15454-10ME-L1-C-RF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Model15454-10E-L1-C

Product Name15454-10E-L1-C Multirate Transponder Card

Product TypeService Module

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details4 x LC OC-48/STM-16

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbit/s

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots4

Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Weight (Approximate)3.09 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 15454-10E-L1-C Multirate Transponder Card
  • 4 x OC-48/STM-16 SFP Modules

Additional Information
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns

Compatibility

Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Transport Platform