FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Perle S-110P-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter

PERLE SYSTEMS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PERLE SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  1Z2561    |    MFG#  05080304    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Network (RJ
  • 45)
  • 1x PoE (RJ
  • 45) Ports
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $385.00
Our Price: $301.71
You Save: $83.29 (22%)
Quantity:

Perle S-110P-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter

Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either fixed fiber or SFP ports. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converters also provide power to Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power).

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number05080304

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com

Brand NamePerle

Product ModelS-110P-M1ST2U

Product NameS-110P-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

DVINo

USBNo

Management PortNo

Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of ST Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm, 1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U

Power Description

Power SourceAC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorRail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop
Height1"

Width3.1"

Depth4.7"

Weight (Approximate)10.58 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • S-110P-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 100-240v AC, Adapter

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, REACH, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime