Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 5 m (16.4 ft) - 5 Gbps - Passive DAC Copper Cable - RJ45 Mini-GBI

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  2NP534    |    MFG#  EXSFP10GEDA5    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 16.40 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device, Server, Switch
  • First End: 1 x SFP+ Male Network
  • Second End: 1 x SFP+ Male Network
  • 1.25 GB/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $123.99
Our Price: $86.65
You Save: $37.34 (30%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet Cross Compatible Cisco To Brocade - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Active 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1V4459   |   MFG#  SFC2-BRCI-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $100.42
Enet Cross Compatible Cisco To Juniper - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1V4465   |   MFG#  SFC2-CIJN-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $72.52
Enet Cross Compatible Brocade To Juniper - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Active 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1V4470   |   MFG#  SFC2-BRJN-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.36
Enet Cross Compatible Cisco To Cisco - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z2998   |   MFG#  SFC2-CICI-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $70.84
Aerohive Compatible AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3319   |   MFG#  AH-ACCSFP10GDAC5MENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $79.98
Dell Compatible F7HJM - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3321   |   MFG#  F7HJM-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $76.00
D-link Compatible DEM-CB500S - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3322   |   MFG#  DEM-CB500S-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $76.00
Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-TA-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBase-CU Sfp+ Passive Twinax Cable Assembly 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3328   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-TA-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $79.98
Netapp Compatible X6566-5-R6 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3329   |   MFG#  X6566-5-R6-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.75
Palo Alto Compatible PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3331   |   MFG#  PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU5MENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $122.32
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable 470-AAVK-ENC 00762047528113
$52.00
Save: $17.05
$3495
Quick View...
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2GB923   |   MFG#  470-AAVK-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.95
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable 470-ABBG-ENC 00762047528120
$100.00
Save: $35.32
$6468
Quick View...
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2GB924   |   MFG#  470-ABBG-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.68
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable 470-AAVG-ENC 00762047528137
$88.00
Save: $23.32
$6468
Quick View...
Enet Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2GB925   |   MFG#  470-AAVG-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.68
Startech.com Hp JG081C Compatible Sfp+ Direct-attach Twinax Cable - 5 M (16.4 Ft) - 10 Gbps - Passive Dac Copper Cable - RJ45 Mini-gbic Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP541   |   MFG#  JG081CST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $77.79
Enet Cross Compatible Blade Networks To Intel - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R5594   |   MFG#  SFC2-BNIN-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $70.84
Enet Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2TN454   |   MFG#  SFC2-EXIN-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $75.73
Hp Compatible J9284B - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Active Twinax Cable Assembly 5 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4E4428   |   MFG#  J9284B-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $82.56
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-AOC Sfp+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm 5 Meter W/dom Multimode
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4E4482   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-AOC5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $110.39
Alcatel-lucent Compatible SFP-10G-C5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Passive Sfp+ Twinax Direct-attach Cable Assembly 5 Meter
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4E4493   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-C5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.24
Juniper Compatible SFP-10GE-DAC-1-5M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Copper Twinax Cable 1.5 Meter
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4E4575   |   MFG#  SFP-10GE-DAC-1-5MENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $45.40
Enet Cross Compatible Hp To H3C - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ 5 Meter Twinax Active Cable Assembly
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4J1131   |   MFG#  SFC2-HPH3-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $97.88
Avaya Compatible AA1403020-E6 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Twinax Cable Assembly 5m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  4J1739   |   MFG#  AA1403020-E6-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.64
Netpatibles Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5MH835   |   MFG#  S10P-CIS-F5-5M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $76.88
Lenovo Juniper Sfp+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (twinax Copper Cable), 5M
close
by  LENOVO   |   PCN#  7P0442   |   MFG#  01DD618    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $177.86
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9V3316   |   MFG#  MC3309124-005-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $70.04
Enet Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  9Z3635   |   MFG#  SFC2-HPJN-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $83.33
Dell Compatible 470-11554 - Functionally Identical 5M 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Twinax Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XN2105   |   MFG#  470-11554-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $96.16

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable - 5 m (16.4 ft) - 5 Gbps - Passive DAC Copper Cable - RJ45 Mini-GBI

The EXSFP10GEDA5 is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that's designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards. This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Designed for high-speed performance, this low-power, low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies, supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections. StarTech.com SFP Cables All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberEXSFP10GEDA5

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameTwinaxial Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Server, Switch

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack

Weight (Approximate)10.37 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE, REACH

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov