Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00034CA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  2QV299    |    MFG#  3HE00034CA-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $80.00
Our Price: $55.31
You Save: $24.69 (31%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $17.99
2-Year   $23.99
Quantity:

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00034CA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE00034CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number3HE00034CA-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameAlcatel-Lucent SFP Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews