X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - TAA Compliant

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z2981    |    MFG#  AXG92637    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 6.56 ft
  • 2 x SC Male Network
  • 2 x SC Male
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $26.97
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2226   |   MFG#  SCSCMD5O-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.30
Axiom Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2743   |   MFG#  SCSCMD6O-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.00
Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2984   |   MFG#  AXG92687    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.35
Clearlinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  NV1680   |   MFG#  SC2-02-10GIG-AQ    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.15
Clearlinks Sc/sc 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 2MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9878   |   MFG#  GSC2-02    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $28.82
Clearlinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9948   |   MFG#  GSC2-02-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.97
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6352   |   MFG#  F523RSNSNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.10

SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - TAA Compliant

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) SC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 3.0 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberAXG92637

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Additional Product Specifications

    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

    Cable Length6.56 ft

    Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange