X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom MTRJ/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 1m

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z3075    |    MFG#  MTMTMD6O-1M-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 3.28 ft
  • 2 x MT
  • RJ Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $19.15
Quantity:

Axiom MTRJ/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 1m

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (1) MTRJ Connector One Side, (1) MTRJ Connector Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberMTMTMD6O-1M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

    Cable Length3.28 ft

    Connector on First End2 x MT-RJ Male Network

    Connector on Second End2 x MT-RJ Male Network

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorOrange