X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z3770    |    MFG#  MPOFMSM30M-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 98.43 ft
  • 1 x MPO Female Network
  • 1 x MPO Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $306.15
Our Price: $224.74
You Save: $81.41 (27%)
Quantity:

Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m

  • Axiom MPO Cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.
  • Features:
  • Flame-Retardant Jacket
  • Polished end-face quality to IEC 61300-3-35 standard
  • 12 fibers
  • Push on / Pull-off latching connector
  • Precision guide pin assures fiber alignment
  • Cable Specs:
  • 9/125 SMF cable
  • (1) MPO/MTP Female connector (1) MPO/MTP Male connector
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Jacket Type/Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Termination Type/Polarity: Rolled - Key up / Key up Pin 1-12 style
  • Compliance: RoHS Compliant, TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5
  • Insertion Loss, Typical: = 0.1dB SM
  • Return Loss, Maximum: = -55dB
  • Connector Order:
  • 1 - 12 2 - 11 3 - 10 4 - 9 5 - 8 6 - 7 7 - 6 8 - 5 9 - 4 10 - 3 11 - 2 12 - 1
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part NumberMPOFMSM30M-AX

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

    Brand NameAxiom

    Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Additional Product Specifications

    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

    Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

    Cable Length98.43 ft

    Connector on First End1 x MTP/MPO Female Network

    Connector on Second End1 x MTP/MPO Male Network

    FeaturesFlame Retardant, Locking Latch

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Physical Characteristics

    ColorYellow

    Miscellaneous

    Environmentally FriendlyYes

    Environmental CertificationRoHS