Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM UPGRADES    |    PCN#  2Z4691    |    MFG#  LCSTOM4MD8M-AX    |   
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ship to    
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.

Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 12.50 GB/s
  • Patch Cable
  • 26.25 ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $37.00
Our Price: $35.05
You Save: $1.95 (5%)
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Lc/st Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z1351   |   MFG#  LCSTMD5O-8M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $29.69
Axiom Lc/st 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z3423   |   MFG#  LCST10GA-8M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $29.69
Addon 8m Lc (male) To St (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0099   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-LC-8M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.76
C2G-8m Lc-st 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
by  C2G   |   PCN#  8Z3826   |   MFG#  21682    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.69
Clearlinks 8 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9940   |   MFG#  GLCST-08-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Our Price:  $37.96

Axiom LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable

Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications.
Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.

Product Features:
  • Fully compatible with 50um multimode fiber applications
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Meets minimum reach distances standards for 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet distance performance requirements
  • Designed for use in multi-mode, next-generation high bandwidth applications
  • Factory terminated for superior performance
  • Meets and exceeds industry standards for insertion loss
  • 100% optically tested
  • Limited lifetime warranty

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberLCSTOM4MD8M-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product NameLC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length26.25 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s

Physical Characteristics



Limited WarrantyLifetime