Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 40m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4J0123    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-40M6MMF    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $71.50
Our Price: $48.55
You Save: $22.95 (32%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon 40m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0127   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-40M5OM3    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.91
Addon 40m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0130   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-40M5OM4    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $53.15
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7T0326   |   MFG#  FZ2ELQ1Q1ONM040    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $125.41

AddOn 40m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 40m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-40M6MMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length131.23 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesMolded

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews