FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M to HP 720208-B21QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4M6433    |    MFG#  ADD-QHPAQCI-AOC10M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $730.00
Our Price: $408.58
You Save: $321.42 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M to HP 720208-B21QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m

This HP® 720208-B21 to Cisco® dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It is 100% HP® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® and Cisco®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® and Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-QHPAQCI-AOC10M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameQSFP+ Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeQSFP+

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length32.80 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Male Network

FeaturesActive

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)2 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime