FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4M6491    |    MFG#  ADD-SFOSMU-PDAC1M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $76.00
Our Price: $54.43
You Save: $21.57 (28%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  1Y8766   |   MFG#  PSF1PXA1MRD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $59.06
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Extreme Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z0746   |   MFG#  10304-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $38.55
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z0940   |   MFG#  330-3965-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $42.94
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Sonicwall Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1242   |   MFG#  01-SSC-9787-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $37.38
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1385   |   MFG#  470-AAVH-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $41.85
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1664   |   MFG#  332-1665-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $41.85
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Oracle Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1705   |   MFG#  X2130A-1M-N-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $90.97
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2011   |   MFG#  JD096B-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $39.65
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2019   |   MFG#  487652-B21-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $40.76
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Intel Compatible 1m - XDACBL1M
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2032   |   MFG#  XDACBL1M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $38.55
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2683   |   MFG#  J9281B-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $52.85
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2684   |   MFG#  JD096C-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $41.85
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Tp-link Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2816   |   MFG#  TXC432-CU1M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $42.94
Addon Alcatel-lucent SFP-10G-C-1M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6487   |   MFG#  ADD-SALSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6488   |   MFG#  ADD-SARSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Dell 470-AAVH To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6489   |   MFG#  ADD-SDESMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Extreme Networks 10304 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6490   |   MFG#  ADD-SEXSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Fujitsu SFPP-CBL-01 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6492   |   MFG#  ADD-SFUSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Ibm 46K6182 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6493   |   MFG#  ADD-SIBSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Intel XDACBL1M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6495   |   MFG#  ADD-SINSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-TA-1M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6497   |   MFG#  ADD-SMESMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6523   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.43
Addon Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6527   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRASMU-ADAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $98.35
Addon Brocade XBR-TWX-0101 To Netgear AXC761 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6538   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRSNE-ADAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $90.65
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Meraki Compatible 1m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  4N7513   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-TA-1M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $41.85
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5MH819   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-TA-1M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.84
Addon Avaya/nortel Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9155   |   MFG#  AA1403019-E6-1M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.73
Addon Avago AFBR-2CAR01Z Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9171   |   MFG#  AFBR-2CAR01Z-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $83.69
Edge 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Passive Dac 1m For Dell 330-3965
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4681   |   MFG#  330-3965-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $50.97
Edge Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4719   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-AOC1M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $94.10
Edge Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4727   |   MFG#  SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.04
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9723   |   MFG#  983-1-R6-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.88
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9724   |   MFG#  10GB-C01-SFPP-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.88
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9727   |   MFG#  10304-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $42.89
Hp Compatible J9281B - Functionally Identical 10GBase-CU Sfp+ Active Cable Assembly 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4509   |   MFG#  J9281B-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $57.55
Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Twinax Active Cable Assembly 1m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4927   |   MFG#  10G-SFPP-TWX-0101ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.36

AddOn Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

This Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M to multiple OEM compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It is 100% Dell Force10® compatible and has been programmed to allow for connection to multiple OEMs. These OEMs include Avago, D-Link, Edge-corE, F5 Networks, Finisar, Fortinet, Linksys, Mellanox, NetAPP, Zyxel and more. This cable is also uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell Force10® and the multiple OEM's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Dell Force10®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SFOSMU-PDAC1M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP+

Cable Length3.30 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesPassive

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime