X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  4R9538    |    MFG#  FIBLCLC7    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 22.97ft
  • Orange
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $27.99
Our Price: $21.57
You Save: $6.42 (23%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet 7M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 7 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1015   |   MFG#  LC2-50-7M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.71
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3V6133   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1ONM007    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.59
Addon 7m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9945   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.34
Addon 7m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0045   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-7M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.80
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4L7347   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM007    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.60
C2G 7m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  4X0777   |   MFG#  13507    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.84
C2G-7m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  4X1647   |   MFG#  38603    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.18
C2G 7m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  8J6861   |   MFG#  14506    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $72.79
C2G-7m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6180   |   MFG#  11036    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.48
Addon 7m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2922   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.39
4XEM 7M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5898   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC7M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.90
Comprehensive 7M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1997   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-7M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.86
Comprehensive 7M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2005   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-7M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.08

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCLC7

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesFlame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

FCC


Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure