Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5BU304    |    MFG#  SFP-16GB-DW20-40-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $12,400.00
Our Price: $7,179.06
You Save: $5220.94 (42%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $418.99
3-Year   $535.99
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1561.42nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-16GB-DW20-40-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 16GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology16 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology16GBase-DWDM, Fiber Channel

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews