Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  5DZ355    |    MFG#  CFP-40G-SR4-RF    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 40GBase
  • SR4 Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: Open Box/ Like New
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $2,405.39
Our Price: $1,623.00
You Save: $782.39 (33%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $145.99
3-Year   $194.99
Quantity:

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF

The Cisco ® 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberCFP-40G-SR4-RF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF

Product ConditionRefurbished

Product TypeCFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology40GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches


Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year


Customer Reviews