Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.)

TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY    |    PCN#  5ZV374    |    MFG#  N28H-01M-AQ    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Combines 4 full-duplex 25 Gbps SFP lanes for an aggregated 100 Gbps rate
  • Ideal for switches, servers, routers and other high-end networking equipment
  • Multi-platform support for 100 Gb Ethernet, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel and PCIe
  • Ergonomic push/pull tabs allow easy one-handed connection and disconnection
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and SFF-8636 architecture for full QSFP compatibility
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,088.00
Our Price: $666.83
You Save: $421.17 (39%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite Mtp/mpo Parallel Optics Base-8 Fiber Adapter OM4 Polarity A To B
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  9K7472   |   MFG#  N846-08N-A2B    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $127.30
Tripp Lite Mtp/mpo Parallel Optics Base-8 Fiber Adapter OM4 Polarity C To B
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  9K7473   |   MFG#  N846-08N-C2B    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $114.06
Tripp Lite 1M Mtp / Mpo Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3ft 3' 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9983   |   MFG#  N846-01M-24-P    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $265.42
Tripp Lite 2M Mtp / Mpo Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 6ft 6' 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9984   |   MFG#  N846-02M-24-P    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $350.47
Tripp Lite 5M Mtp / Mpo Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 16ft 16' 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9985   |   MFG#  N846-05M-24-P    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $346.19
Tripp Lite 10M Mtp / Mpo Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 33ft 33' 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9986   |   MFG#  N846-10M-24-P    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $444.09
Tripp Lite Mtp Mpo Patch Cable Push Pull Tab 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 3M 10ft 10' '3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  YU8675   |   MFG#  N846-03M-24-P    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $296.82

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.)

QSFP28 Cable Connects Network Equipment at Speeds up to 100 Gbps

This one-meter (three-foot) QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides next-generation performance by combining four full-duplex 25 Gbps SFP channels into one affordable high-density package. Each male connector contains four independent 850 nm VCSEL-based transmitters and four independent receivers using PIN photo detectors inside. Each lane supports data transfer speeds up to 25 Gbps. Together, the N28H-01M-AQ provides an aggregated speed up to 100 Gbps, making it ideal for switches, servers, routers and other high-end networking equipment.

Push/Pull Tab Connectors Provide Quick, Easy Connections

The hot-pluggable QSFP28 connectors include ergonomic push/pull tabs, which are easily accessible in high-density applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with just one hand.

Engineered and Optimized for Bandwidth-Intense Applications

This QSFP28 active optical cable integrates a 100 Gbps Ethernet-optimized 38-position "board as connector" design. Die-cast zinc connectors offer superior EMI (electromagnetic interference) resistance and reduced crosstalk. The connectors have also been tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. The cable is suitable for high-speed, short-reach dense data connections, such as 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, PCIe, Fibre Channel and InfiniBand applications. The plenum-rated OFNP jacket is designed for connecting network components in drop ceiling, walls and ducts.

Fully Compliant and Compatible with the Latest Standards

This cable is fully compliant with the latest QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), IEEE 802.3bm standards and industry-standard SFF-8636 specifications. It is compatible with all QSFP and QSFP+ ports.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN28H-01M-AQ

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelN28H-01M-AQ

Product NameQSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.)

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length3.30 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP28 Male IEEE 802.3bm Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP28 Male IEEE 802.3bm Network

FeaturesActive, EMI Protection

Device SupportedSwitch, Server, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year


Customer Reviews