FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant OC-3-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5341    |    MFG#  SFP-OC3-CW47-80-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $670.00
Our Price: $389.24
You Save: $280.76 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant OC-3-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-OC3-CW47-80-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP Module

Product TypeSFP

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network TechnologyOC-3

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime