FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5750    |    MFG#  EX-SFP-1GE-LH-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $270.00
Our Price: $151.88
You Save: $118.12 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LH SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-1GE-LH-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelEX-SFP-1GE-LH-AO

Product Name1000Base-LH SFP Optical Transceiver

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LH

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Distance Supported : 70 km

Compatibility
  • ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212
  • ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312
  • ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T
  • ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TP
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TR
  • ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324
  • ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS
  • ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPS
  • ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S
  • ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR
  • ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS
  • ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP
  • ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224
  • ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime