Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6117    |    MFG#  SMC1GSFP-SX-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $68.00
Our Price: $46.61
You Save: $21.39 (31%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $10.99
2-Year   $14.99
Quantity:

AddOn SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSMC1GSFP-SX-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product LineTigerAccess

Product ModelSMC1GSFP-SX

Product NameSMC SMC1GSFP-SX Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 550 m

Compatibility
  • SMC TigerSwitches
  • SMC TigerStacks Switches

Country of OriginUnited States

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews