FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn SMC Networks SMCBGLLCX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6118    |    MFG#  SMCBGLLCX1-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $80.00
Our Price: $56.61
You Save: $23.39 (29%)
Quantity:

AddOn SMC Networks SMCBGLLCX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

The SMCBGLLCX1 is a single port 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver with LC connector for SMC TigerSwitches™ and TigerStacks™ that are equipped with SFP transceiver slots. The transceiver supports a network speed of 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode using 9/10 micron single-mode fiber cable.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSMCBGLLCX1-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelSMCBGLLCX1

Product NameSMCBGLLCX1 1000Base-LX SFP Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm, 62.5 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode, Single-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance support MMF: 550m
  • Distance support SMF: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Compatibility

TigerSwitch SMC8624TSwitch


Country of OriginUnited States