Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A7290    |    MFG#  XFP-10G-BX-U-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Compatible with Cisco
  • 10GBase BX XFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx)
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,200.00
Our Price: $693.20
You Save: $506.80 (42%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $66.99
3-Year   $89.99
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-BX-U-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelXFP10G-BX-U-AO

Product NameXFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews