X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A7874    |    MFG#  40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $670.00
Our Price: $381.45
You Save: $288.55 (43%)
Quantity:

AddOn Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)

This Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4
  • 40GBase SR QSFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, MPO, 850nm)
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part Number40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product Model40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO

    Product Name40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO QSFP+ Module

    Product TypeQSFP

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

    Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology40GBase-SR

    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable

    Height1.2"

    Width2.8"

    Depth4.8"

    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime