FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Dell DAC-QSFP-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A9229    |    MFG#  DAC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $180.00
Our Price: $101.32
You Save: $78.68 (44%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Supermicro 40GbE Ib-qdr Qsfp+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  1E8623   |   MFG#  CBL-QSFP+AOC-3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $423.49
Addon Palo Alto Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD017   |   MFG#  PAN-QSFP-AOC-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $331.89
Addon Dell Force10 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD052   |   MFG#  CBL-QSFP-40GE-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $348.79
Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Functionally Identical 40GBASE-AOC Qsfp+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 3 Meter
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2Z7141   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $339.19
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0439   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-CU3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $109.13
Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ Active Cable Assembly 3 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4440   |   MFG#  40GQSFPQSFPC0301ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $349.35
Netpatibles QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5MH827   |   MFG#  QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $134.94
Addon Mellanox MC2207312-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 56GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9014   |   MFG#  MC2207312-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $229.65
Addon Mellanox MC2206130-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9016   |   MFG#  MC2206130-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.56
Addon Mellanox MC2210128-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9017   |   MFG#  MC2210128-003-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.56
Addon Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-40G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9154   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-40G-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.32
Addon Netapp X6595-R6 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9634   |   MFG#  X6595-R6-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $391.55
Addon Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9650   |   MFG#  EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC3MAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $107.77
Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  8J8027   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $545.35
Netpatibles JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP Twinaxial Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9714   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $80.91
Hpe X240 40G Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Campus-cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  9L7176   |   MFG#  JH698A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $388.75
Addon Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9534   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-ACU3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $331.89
Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  VP2274   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $542.72

AddOn Dell DAC-QSFP-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

This is a Dell® DAC-QSFP-40G-3M compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberDAC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameDell QSFP+ Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeQSFP+

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov