FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn LC Female to SC Female MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E3573    |    MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-MD    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $213.00
Our Price: $119.98
You Save: $93.02 (44%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box FOT116 Network Adapter
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1A4904   |   MFG#  FOT116    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.42
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1A4905   |   MFG#  FOT118    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.59
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  1CZ452   |   MFG#  ADPTMMSCSTD-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $11.57
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  1CZ453   |   MFG#  ADPTMMSCSCD-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $10.49
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2524   |   MFG#  LCLC-DCP-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.75
Axiom Sc/sc Duplex Female Coupler
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z3109   |   MFG#  SCSC-DCP-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.75
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z4285   |   MFG#  STST-DCP-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.75
Enet Lc Female To Sc Male Duplex Multimode Coupler
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2134   |   MFG#  CPLDXLCFSCMMMENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $73.43
Enet Lc Female To Sc Male Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2135   |   MFG#  CPLDXLCFSCMSMENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $73.43
Enet Sc/sc Duplex Fiber Coupler
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2193   |   MFG#  SC2COUP-DPLX-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $12.89
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Singlemode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4AV218   |   MFG#  FOT120    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.59
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4AV220   |   MFG#  FOT126    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.24
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4T0159   |   MFG#  FOT123    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.92
Addon Lc Female To Sc Female Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3703   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $119.80
Addon Sc Male To Lc Female Smf Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4155   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.56
Addon Sc Female To Sc Female Mmf OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4171   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF3-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon Sc Female To Sc Female Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4173   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon Sc Female To Sc Female Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4176   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon St Female To St Female Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4178   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon St Female To St Female Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4180   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon Lc Female To Lc Female Mmf OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4181   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF3-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon Lc Female To Lc Female Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4182   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon Lc Female To Lc Female Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4183   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $14.31
Addon Lc Male To Sc Female Mmf Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4187   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $106.94
Addon Sc Male To Lc Female Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4609   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $84.82
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7V9526   |   MFG#  CMDSLCZAW    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.17
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Mmf Multimode Network Coupler Sc/st
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  C44062   |   MFG#  N456-000    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $16.35
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Smf Singlemode Network Coupler Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  CJ6604   |   MFG#  N455-000-S    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.79
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Mmf / Smf Multimode Singlemode Coupler Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  F62059   |   MFG#  N455-000    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $16.35
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Mmf / Smf Multimode Singlemode Coupler Sc/sc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G22452   |   MFG#  N452-000    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.35
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  N05127   |   MFG#  R6F008    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.42
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  N05129   |   MFG#  R6F010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $16.01
C2G Sc/sc Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  QW4531   |   MFG#  27111    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.80
C2G Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  QW4532   |   MFG#  27112    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.80
C2G Lc/lc Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  QW4533   |   MFG#  27113    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.80
C2G Sc Female To Sc Female Duplex Fiber Adapter
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U40580   |   MFG#  27098    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.16
C2G St Female To St Female Duplex Fiber Adapter
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U40581   |   MFG#  27099    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.17
C2G Sc Female To St Female Duplex Fiber Adapter
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U41262   |   MFG#  17646    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.17
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  V10382   |   MFG#  R6F011    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.81
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  ZH5283   |   MFG#  FOT112    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $10.79
Panduit Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  ZY1349   |   MFG#  CMDSAQLCZBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.70

AddOn LC Female to SC Female MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC female and two SC male MMF duplex cables. Our adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs
  • OM1 fiber adapters to fit your application needs
  • LC(F) to SC(F) for connectivity with ease
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-MD

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-MD

Product NameLC Female to SC Female MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Product TypeNetwork Adapter

Technical Information

Technical Information

Adapter TypeFiber Optic

Connector on First End2 x LC Female Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Female Network

Physical Characteristics

Height13"

Width11"

Depth1.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina