Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC) MMF/SMF 850nm/1310nm 550m/60km Media Converter

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E4358    |    MFG#  ADD-GMC-MMSM-6SC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $418.00
Our Price: $233.23
You Save: $184.77 (44%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

AddOn 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC) MMF/SMF 850nm/1310nm 550m/60km Media Converter

This is a media converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 60km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMC-MMSM-6SC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)No

DVINo

USBNo

Management PortNo

Number of SC Ports2

SC Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode, Multi-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm, 1310 nm

Maximum Distance Supported37.28 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX

Power Description

Power SourceAC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal

Height4"

Width2"

Depth1"

Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov