X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 3m Juniper Networks MTP-4LC-S3M Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Yellow OS1 Fiber Fanout Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6E4603    |    MFG#  MTP-4LC-S3M-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $133.84
Our Price: $81.87
You Save: $51.97 (39%)
Quantity:

AddOn 3m Juniper Networks MTP-4LC-S3M Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Yellow OS1 Fiber Fanout Cable

This is a 3m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fan-out yellow patch cable for Juniper. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Our MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberMTP-4LC-S3M-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name3m MPO to 4xLC Duplex Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable For Juniper

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First EndMPO Female Network

Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedPatch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime