Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Axiom 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP Optics Module, Up to 500m Over Parallel SMF

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  6JP321    |    MFG#  QSFP-100G-PSM4-AX    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • 1 MPO 100GBase
  • PSM4 Network
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,369.00
Our Price: $994.74
You Save: $374.26 (27%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $89.99
3-Year   $120.99
Quantity:

Axiom 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP Optics Module, Up to 500m Over Parallel SMF

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-100G-PSM4-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameAxiom

Product Name100GBase-PSM4 QSFP Optics Module, Up to 500m Over Parallel SMF

Product TypeQSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-PSM4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable StandardG.652 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-PSM4

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.5"

Width0.7"

Depth2.9"

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS-6


Customer Reviews