Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module

AXIOM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  AXIOM    |    PCN#  6jn553    |    MFG#  FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AX    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking
  • 1 10GBase
  • SR
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $85.00
Our Price: $67.02
You Save: $17.98 (21%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $17.99
2-Year   $23.99
Quantity:

Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module

General Information

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part NumberFG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AX

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com

Brand NameFortinet

Product ModelFG-TRAN-SFP+SR

Product NameFG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance support: 26m
  • Wavelength: 850nm