Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ER - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 40km DDM

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  7AG232    |    MFG#  SFP10GEREMST    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-10G-ER COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-ER
  • 10Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1550nm
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $692.99
Our Price: $561.20
You Save: $131.79 (19%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $66.99
3-Year   $89.99
Quantity:

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ER - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 40km DDM

The SFP10GEREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GEREMST

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameDell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ER

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, REACH, WEEE

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews