Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  7PR106    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-50MS9SMF    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 164 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Transceiver, Network Device
  • First End: 1 x LC Male Network
  • Second End: 1 x LC Male Network
  • Patch Cable
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $107.00
Our Price: $70.72
You Save: $36.28 (34%)
Quantity:

AddOn Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable

This is a 50.0m (164ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 simplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-50MS9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length164 ft

Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network

FeaturesStranded

Jacket TypeOFNR

Device SupportedTransceiver, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews