Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-ER - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm Duplex SC Connector

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  8NL726    |    MFG#  X2-10GB-ER-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $4,000.00
Our Price: $1,200.47
You Save: $2799.53 (70%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $107.99
3-Year   $143.99
Quantity:

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-ER - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm Duplex SC Connector

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberX2-10GB-ER-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product Name10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver 1550nm SMF 40KM 100% Cisco Compatible

Product TypeX2

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.3

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews