Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET 1M ST/ST Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 1 meter ST-ST Individually Tested

ENET CABLES
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET CABLES    |    PCN#  8NR162    |    MFG#  ST2-SM-1M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $19.23
You Save: $11.76 (38%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  2U3311   |   MFG#  F2F80200-01M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.10
Addon 1m St (male) To St (male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PD6336   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-1M9SMF    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.10
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6365   |   MFG#  FOSM-001M-STST    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.45

ENET 1M ST/ST Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 1 meter ST-ST Individually Tested

ST to ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Yellow 1 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 9/125 OS1 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. ENET Single-mode fiber patch cables are capable of 1G, 10G, and 40G data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available. Simplex single-mode fiber patch cables are also available in any length.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberST2-SM-1M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews