FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Netpatibles Transceiver 10GB/S 850NM SFP+

NETPATIBLES
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  NETPATIBLES    |    PCN#  8W8980    |    MFG#  FTLX8571D3BCL-NP    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase
  • SR Network
  • Optical Fiber Multi
  • mode10GBase
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $98.21
Our Price: $80.91
You Save: $17.30 (18%)
Quantity:

Netpatibles Transceiver 10GB/S 850NM SFP+

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information

ManufacturerNetpatibles

Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX8571D3BCL-NP

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com

Brand NameNetpatibles

Product ModelFTLX8571D3BCL-NP

Product NameTransceiver 10GB/S 850NM SFP+

Product ConditionPre-owned

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year