Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  9A1470    |    MFG#  EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-AO    |   
Usually ships:
Ship to    
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $780.00
Our Price: $451.59
You Save: $328.41 (42%)

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Juniper Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information


Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-10G-BX-U-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable


Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes


Limited WarrantyLifetime