X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  9A1517    |    MFG#  SFP-10G-SR-AR-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $480.00
Our Price: $268.28
You Save: $211.72 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime