X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  BG3288    |    MFG#  SFP-10G-LR-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $750.00
Our Price: $414.34
You Save: $335.66 (45%)
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

ACP's industry-standard 10Gbase-LR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelSFP-10G-LR

Product NameCisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Bail Latch Color : Blue

Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year