X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  BG3288    |    MFG#  SFP-10G-LR-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $750.00
Our Price: $414.34
You Save: $335.66 (45%)
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This ZyXEL SFP10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelSFP-10G-LR

Product NameSFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Bail Latch Color : Blue

Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year