FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details
X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler LC/LC

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  F62059    |    MFG#  N455-000    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Plastic
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $14.30
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box FOT116 Network Adapter
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1A4904   |   MFG#  FOT116    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.33
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1A4905   |   MFG#  FOT118    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $11.49
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z2524   |   MFG#  LCLC-DCP-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.15
Axiom Sc/sc Duplex Female Coupler
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z3109   |   MFG#  SCSC-DCP-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.15
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  AXIOM UPGRADES   |   PCN#  2Z4285   |   MFG#  STST-DCP-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.15
Enet Lc Female To Sc Male Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2134   |   MFG#  CPLDXLCFSCMMMENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $79.72
Enet Lc Female To Sc Male Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2135   |   MFG#  CPLDXLCFSCMSMENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $79.72
Enet Sc/sc Duplex Coupler
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T2193   |   MFG#  SC2COUP-DPLX-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.85
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4T0159   |   MFG#  FOT123    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.80
Addon Lc Female To Sc Female Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3573   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $127.00
Addon Lc Female To Sc Female Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3703   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFSCF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $126.93
Addon Sc Male/lc Female Smf Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4155   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-SS    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $50.68
Addon Female Sc/ To Female Sc/ Mmf OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4171   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF3-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Female Sc/ To Female Sc/ Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4173   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Female Sc/ To Female Sc/ Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4176   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Female St/ To Female St/ Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4178   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Female St/ To Female St/ Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4180   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-STFSTF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Female Lc/ To Female Lc/ Mmf OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4181   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF3-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Female Lc/ To Female Lc/ Mmf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4182   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Female Lc/ To Female Lc/ Smf Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4183   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-SD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $13.92
Addon Lc Male/sc Female Mmf Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E4187   |   MFG#  ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF3-MD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $113.25
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Mmf Multimode Network Coupler Sc/st
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  C44062   |   MFG#  N456-000    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $14.30
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Smf Singlemode Network Coupler Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  CJ6604   |   MFG#  N455-000-S    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.95
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Mmf / Smf Multimode Singlemode Coupler Sc/sc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G22452   |   MFG#  N452-000    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $14.30
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  N05127   |   MFG#  R6F008    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.12
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  N05128   |   MFG#  R6F009    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $15.86
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  N05129   |   MFG#  R6F010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.94
C2G Sc/sc Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  QW4531   |   MFG#  27111    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.90
C2G Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  QW4532   |   MFG#  27112    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.90
C2G Lc/lc Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  QW4533   |   MFG#  27113    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.90
C2G Sc Female To Sc Female Duplex Fiber Adapter
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U40580   |   MFG#  27098    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.16
C2G St Female To St Female Duplex Fiber Adapter
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U40581   |   MFG#  27099    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.17
C2G Sc Female To St Female Duplex Fiber Adapter
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U41262   |   MFG#  17646    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.17
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Coupler
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  V10382   |   MFG#  R6F011    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.42
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Coupler
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  ZH5283   |   MFG#  FOT112    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $10.72
Panduit Fiber Optic Network Adapter
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  ZY1349   |   MFG#  CMDSAQLCZBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.72
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  371632   |   MFG#  N320-15M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.76
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  371645   |   MFG#  N320-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $25.25
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  499265   |   MFG#  N316-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.04
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  516519   |   MFG#  N316-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.14
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  516520   |   MFG#  N316-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.58
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  722782   |   MFG#  N320-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.68
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  722873   |   MFG#  N320-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.19
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  D32287   |   MFG#  N318-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.58
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  D32288   |   MFG#  N318-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.49
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  D32289   |   MFG#  N318-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.95

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler LC/LC

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN455-000

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product NameDuplex Fiber Coupler

Product TypeNetwork Adapter

Technical Information

Technical Information

Adapter TypeFiber Optic

Connector on First End2 x LC Female Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Female Network

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPlastic

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler

Additional Information
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber