X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Perle C-1000MM-M2LC05 Transceiver

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PERLE SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  GF7879    |    MFG#  05061200    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 2 x LC Ports
  • DuplexLC Port
  • 1000Base
  • SX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $520.00
Our Price: $398.17
You Save: $121.83 (23%)
Quantity:

Perle C-1000MM-M2LC05 Transceiver

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number05061200

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com

Brand NamePerle

Product ModelC-1000MM-M2LC05

Product NameC-1000MM-M2LC05 Transceiver

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Number of LC Ports2

LC Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported3280.84 ft

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorInternal

Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, REACH, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime