X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Module for Cisco

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS    |    PCN#  KW3373    |    MFG#  TN-CWDM-10G-1550-40    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • ER10 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $2,750.00
Our Price: $1,848.61
You Save: $901.39 (33%)
Quantity:

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Module for Cisco

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberTN-CWDM-10G-1550-40

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com

Brand NameTransition Networks

Product ModelTN-CWDM-10G-1550-40

Product NameCWDM SFP+ Module for Cisco

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s