Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter

TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY    |    PCN#  L81262    |    MFG#  N818-03M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $27.20
Our Price: $24.20
You Save: $3.00 (11%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20254   |   MFG#  N806-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.22
Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc Aqua 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20255   |   MFG#  N806-15M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $34.44
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20256   |   MFG#  N816-03M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.34
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20257   |   MFG#  N816-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.25
Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20258   |   MFG#  N816-15M    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.55
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20259   |   MFG#  N820-03M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20260   |   MFG#  N820-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.39
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20261   |   MFG#  N820-15M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $36.13

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN818-03M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length10 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua Blue

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 3 meter ( 10ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST

Additional Information
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's

Certifications & StandardsIEEE 802.3ae

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews