FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter

TRIPP LITE
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE    |    PCN#  LB2305    |    MFG#  N836-02M    |   
Tripp Lite Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 6.56 ft
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $32.00
Our Price: $30.74
You Save: $1.26 (4%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  LB2304   |   MFG#  N836-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.33
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  LB2306   |   MFG#  N836-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.03
Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc Aqua 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  LB2307   |   MFG#  N836-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $31.83
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  LB2308   |   MFG#  N836-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.85

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN836-02M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelN836-02M

Product NameN836-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x Mini-LC Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Brocade FC8-64 Blade


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime