Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  LB7250    |    MFG#  GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Description Unknown
Product Condition: Open Box/ Like New
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $659.30
Our Price: $229.60
You Save: $429.70 (65%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product ModelGLC-LX-SM-RGD

Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product ConditionRefurbished

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Cisco IE3000 Series Switches
  • Cisco IE3010 Series Switches
  • Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
  • Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
  • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers


Customer Reviews